Showing 13–24 of 42 results

Show sidebar

Ethyl p-anisate (anise)

$14.72$41.12
  • Product ID: EANIS
  • CAS Number: 94-30-4
  • Formula: C10H12O3
  • MW: 180.20g/mol
  • Density: 1.0-1.3g/ml
  • BP: 260-265C
  • Flash point: 90-94C

Ethyl anisate is an ester of 4-methoxybenzoic (p-anisic) acid and ethanol. p-Anisic acid is an antiseptic, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-tumor, white crystalline solid found naturally in anise. It is commonly used in cosmetic products as an antimicrobial preservative. However, p-anisic acid is insoluble in water but dissolve in some alcohols, ethers, and/or esters; which makes it challenging to efficiently integrate into many water- or emulsion-based formulations. Apparently, ethyl anisate is soluble in most organic solvents and/or oils.

Download Safety Sheet

Ethyl propionate (rum, pineapple)

$6.34$18.31
  • Product ID: ETPRO00100
  • CAS Number: 105-37-3

Common Uses: Solvent, Flavor, extraction agent, synthetic reagent, electroplating solvent, and fragrance

Ethyl vanillate (vanilla)

$38.50$57.75
  • Product ID: ETVAN00100
  • CAS Number: 617-05-0

Common Uses: Flavor, antimicrobial, antioxidant, and fragrance

Exotic Floral Synatra Fragrance Oil

$9.24$27.25
A soothing, uplifting, and refreshing fragrance blend with distinct citrus and floral notes Geranyl acetate (palmarosa, lemon grass, petitgrain, neroli, geranium, coriander, or geranium), citronellyl acetate (citronella), limonene (a must-have citrus fragrance), dihydromyrcenyl acetate (bergamot & lavender), and methyl dihydrojasmonate (jasmine)

Download Safety Sheet

Famelo Synatra Fragrance Oil

$4.47$11.59
An energizing fragrance blend formulated with antiseptic and calming ingredients Benzyl acetate (Jasmine component), ethyl anisate (anise aroma), methyl benzoate (Ylang Ylang notes), and methyl salicylate (Wintergreen)

Download Safety Sheet

Fruita Synatra Fragrance Oil

$7.11$20.35
A long-lasting, sweet, refreshing scent that brings instant happiness Ethyl butyrate (pineapple), isoamyl valerate (apple), isopropyl butyrate (apricot, papaya & strawberry), and propyl butyrate (apricot, banana & pineapple)

Download Safety Sheet

Geranyl acetate (Palmarosa, lemon grass, petitgrain, neroli, coriander, or geranium)

$23.28$76.86
  • Product ID: GERANAC00030
  • CAS Number: 105-87-3
  • Formula: C12H20O2
  • MW: 192.29g/mol
  • Density: 0.90-0.96g/ml
  • BP: 136-140C

Geranyl acetate is an ester derivative of geraniol, a principal constituent of rose, palmarosa, geranium, and citronella oils. Unlike geraniol whose scent is prone to fade overtime due to oxidation, requiring expensive microencapsulation techniques for preservation of scent, geranyl acetate is less affected by oxidation. Its irresistible rose aroma makes it an obvious fragrance of choice in detergents, soaps, household cleaners, candles, diffusers, aerosols, gels, sprays, vanishes, polishes, and perfumes. Other uses of geranyl acetate include: attractant for bees repellant for mosquito, gnats, mites, fleas, ticks, roaches, ants, etc. antimicrobial preservative fuel additive with energy density comparable to diesel Geranyl acetate comes in pure (undiluted) hence each drop goes a long way. It is soluble in alcohols, fats, and oils, which allows soapers, perfumers, cosmetologists, and other technologists to formulate easily.

Isoamyl acetate (banana oil)

$6.46$22.35
  • Product ID: ISAAC00100
  • CAS Number: 123-92-2
  • Formula: C7H14O2
  • MW:130.19g/mol
  • Density:0.81-0.91g/ml
  • BP:138-146C
  • Flash point:22-28C

Isoamyl acetate is a colorless ester of acetic acid and isoamyl alcohol with a strong, pleasant, banana scent. It exists in bananas, apples, pears, and/or peaches. Due to its minimal toxicity (LD50 = 17g/kg, rat (oral), isoamyl acetate is commonly used as a key ingredient in perfumes, soap, lotion, shampoo, deodorants, air fresheners, vanishes, polishes (shoe, leather, furniture, nail). It also finds important industrial uses as a solvent for dyes, lacquers, oil paints, resins, and in dry cleaning. For beekeepers, the strong smell of banana oil is a critical attractant for honeybees.

Download Safety Sheet

Isoamyl formate (rum)

$7.61$26.33
  • Product ID: ISAFO00100
  • CAS Number: 110-45-2
  • Formula: C6H12O2
  • MW: 116.16g/mol
  • Density: 0.81-0.91g/ml
  • BP: 120-126C
  • Flash point: 22-28C
  • Solubility: soluble in alcohols, glycols, and oils. Slightly soluble in water.

Isoamyl formate has a strong, fruity, rum-like scent commonly found in plums, apples, and strawberries. Possible uses include: fruity scent odorant biofuel octane booster stain remover paint stripper nail polish remover solvent for paint, glue, ink, coatings, or resins

Download Safety Sheet

Isoamyl valerate (apple)

$6.14$21.24
  • Product ID: ISAVA00100
  • CAS Number: 2050-09-1
  • Formula: C10H20O2
  • MW: 172.27g/mol
  • Density: 0.82-0.89g/ml
  • BP: 186-192C
  • Flash point: 68-74C

Isoamyl valerate is an ester of valeric acid and isoamyl alcohol, belongs to the fruit esters group. It is known for its ripe apple odor hence its uses in fragrances, soaps, laundry detergents, vanishes, cleaners, etc. Isoamyl valerate is also used as a plasticizer and biofuel additive.

Download Safety Sheet

Isopropyl butyrate (apricot, papaya, or strawberry)

$6.75$23.36
  • Product ID: ISPBU
  • CAS Number: 638-11-9
  • Formula: C7H14O2
  • MW: 130.18g/mol
  • Density: 0.81-0.91g/ml
  • BP: 128-133C

Isopropyl butyrate is an ester of butyric acid and isopropanol. Neutral pear smelling specialty solvent or odorant

Download Safety Sheet

JES Synatra Fragrance Oil

$8.73$28.20
A classy fragrance blend fit for a queen. Formulated to refresh the mind as well as to relieve tension and exhaustion. Linalyl acetate (bergamot and lavender), geranyl acetate(palmarosa, lemon grass, petitgrain, neroli, geranium, coriander, or geranium), limonene (a must-have citrus fragrance), and ethyl cinnamate (cinnamon scent)

Download Safety Sheet