Showing 1–36 of 42 results

Show sidebar

Banana Synatra Fragrance Oil

$8.07$23.25
  • Product ID: BANSYN
A yellowish, ready to use, super fruity, and enticing aroma that brings vibes instantly. Ingredients: Octyl acetate (Frankincense), Butyl acetate, Butyl laurate, and Isoamyl acetate (banana oil) Great for candles, incense sticks, bath salts, soaps, detergents, air fresheners, fabric softeners, cleaning products (such as floor, toilet, or carpet), etc.

Download Safety Sheet

Benzyl acetate (Jasmine)

$7.98$20.83
  • Product ID: BZAC00100
  • CAS Number: 140-11-4

Jasmine fragrance, solvent, varnish remover

Download Safety Sheet

BreathAgainSynatra Fragrance Oil

$8.75$25.23
A classy blend formulated to uplift and alleviate anxiety. Linalyl acetate (bergamot&lavender), linalyl formate (rosewood, lemongrass, or Murraya koenigii fruit oil), methyl dihydrojasmonate (jasmine), and benzyl alcohol (jasmine & Ylang Ylang)

Download Safety Sheet

Butyl acetate (banana or apple)

$5.39$12.17
  • Product ID: BUAC00100
  • CAS Number: 123-86-4
  • Formula: C6H12O2
  • MW: 116.16g/mol
  • Density: 0.86-0.9g/ml
  • Flash point: 20-24C

n-Butyl acetate is an ester of acetic acid and n-butanol. It is a transparent liquid with a fruity scent which makes it more user-friendly specialty solvent for paint, inks, dyes, adhesives, oils, fats, waxes, gums, plastics, lacquers, resins, gums, epoxies, acrylics, vinyls, urethanes, etc. In most solvent applications, butyl acetate is considered more environmental and user-friendlier than mainstream, but hazardous, solvents such as toluene, MEK, MBIK, xylene and chlorinated solvents. The fruity odor of butyl acetate find wide applications in berry, banana, pineapple, pear notes enhancement in cosmetic products and fragrances. Other exemplary uses of butyl acetate are summarized as follows:

  • extractant for oils
  • waxes
  • fats
  • penicillin
  • camphor solvent for lacquers
  • enamel coating
  • base coats,
  • clear coats lacquer stain remover octane booster in fuels key ingredient in nail polish
  • nail polish remover

Download Safety Sheet

Butyl caprate (waxy, whisky)

$7.64$19.50
  • Product ID: BUCAP
  • CAS Number: 30673-38-2
  • Formula: C14H28O2
  • MW: 228.37g/mol
  • Density: 0.8-0.9g/ml
  • BP: 120-130C
  • Flash point: 130-140C

Butyl caprate is an ester of decanoic (capric) acid and butanol. Used as a safer solvent for:

  • dewaxing
  • tissue engineering
  • bio-lubricant
  • culture media
  • textile oil
  • rust inhibitor fuel additive

Download Safety Sheet

Butyl laurate (papaya, whisky)

$12.73$33.40
  • Product ID: BULAU
  • CAS Number: 106-18-3
  • Formula: C16H32O2
  • MW: 256.42g/mol
  • Density: 0.8-0.9g/ml
  • BP: 175-185C

Butyl laurate is an ester of butanol and lauric acid. It maybe useful as

  • membrane stabilizer
  • emulsifier
  • skin conditioning agent
  • plasticizer in nail vanish
  • fragrance masking agent
  • bio-lubricant oil
  • metal-working fluid
  • degreaser
  • dewaxer
  • neutral organic surfactant, or
  • a carbon (energy or nutrient) source

Download Safety Sheet

Butyl levulinate (buttery chocolate)

$7.31$18.28
  • Product ID: BULE
  • CAS Number: 2052-15-5
  • Formula: C9H16O3
  • MW: 172.22g/mol
  • Density: 0.95-0.99g/ml
  • BP: 105-110C
  • Flash point: 90-94C

Butyl levulinate is an ester of levulinic acid and butanol. Established uses include: sweet buttery fragrance, oxygen-rich fuel additive, or precursor for valerolactone.

Download Safety Sheet

Carvacryl acetate (Oregano)

$31.05$78.77
  • Product ID:CARVAC
  • CAS Number: 6380-28-5
  • Formula: C12H16O2
  • MW: 192.26g/mol
  • Density: 0.97-1.1g/ml
  • BP: 243-247C
  • Flash point: 92-96C

Carvacryl acetate is an ester of acetic acid and carvacrol. Carvacrol is principal, pungent, phenolic ingredient of Oregano essential oil and is also found in Thyme essential oil. Carvacrol is responsible for antimicrobial, antioxidant, germicidal, antiseptic, and other therapeutic potency of Oregano essential oil. However, as a phenolic compound, carvacrol is acidic and reactive which significantly impacts the quality, shelf life, and safety of Oregano essential oil. Carvacryl acetate, an ester derivative of carvacrol is neutral, more stable, pleasant smelling, and potentially safer compound. Possible applications of carvacryl acetate include:

  • preservative
  • biofilm inhibitor
  • feed storage additive
  • disinfectant
  • fragrance ingredient for soaps, perfumes, detergents, vanishes

Download Safety Sheet

Citronellyl acetate (rose, citronella)

$16.65$54.97
  • Product ID: CITRONAC
  • CAS Number: 150-84-5
  • Formula: C12H22O2
  • MW: 198.34g/mol
  • Density: 0.86-0.95g/ml
  • BP: 255-261C
  • Flash point: 86-94C

Citronellyl acetate is a rosy, citrusy ester of acetic acid and citronellol. It is commonly utilized as insect repellant or odorant in soaps, household cleaners, sprays, detergents, vanishes, deodorants, air fresheners, shampoo, hair conditioners, candles, toiletries, incense, fabric softeners, pot pourri, etc. Other applications of citronellyl acetate include:

  • antimicrobial preservative
  • disinfectant
  • corrosion inhibitor

Download Safety Sheet

Clean Synatra Fragrance Oil

$7.74$20.43
A rich with a distinct lavender smell of fresh out-of-the-dryer laundry. Ideal for a lazy day spent indoors. Linalyl acetate (bergamot&lavender), linalool (lavender), and terpineol (lime, tea tree, eucalyptus or Palo Santo)

Download Safety Sheet

Dihydromyrcenyl acetate (bergamot or lavender)

$21.06$58.84
  • Product ID: DHMAC
  • CAS Number: 53767-93-4
  • Formula: C12H22O2
  • MW: 198.30g/mol
  • Density: 0.85-89g/ml
  • BP: 212-219C
  • Flash point:89-93C

Colorless oil with powerful, long-lasting, masculine, lime-lavender, sweet, floral odor.Dihydromyrcenyl acetate is a terpene ester of acetic acid and dihydromyrcenol. Dihydromyrcenol, the parent compound, is similar to linalool (in lavender) and/or myrcenol. However, dihydromyrcenol is more stable than myrcenol which is prone to polymerization resulting in gradual loss in odor. Dihydromyrcenyl acetate is much more stable and reliable fragrance oil which retains scent for a longer time. It is not soluble in water but is soluble in alcohols and oils. Due to its exceptional stability, it find uses in soaps, detergents, shampoos, toiletries, fabric softeners, household cleaners, antiperspirants, lotions, etc. It is used as a base for lavender, citrus, floral, and fresh fragrances for men.

Download Safety Sheet

Ethyl butyrate (pineapple, banana)

$6.99$18.72
  • Product ID: ETBU
  • CAS Number: 105-54-4
  • Formula: C6H12O2
  • MW: 116.16g/mol
  • Density: 0.84-0.92g/ml
  • BP: 115-125C
  • Flash point: 23-30C
  • Solubility: soluble in propylene glycol, paraffin oil, and/or kerosene

Ethyl butyrate is an ester of butyric acid and ethanol. Because of its sweet, fruity, pineapple smell, ethyl butyrate maybe incorporated in cherry, kiwi, bubblegum, peach, apricot, fig, banana, mango, plum, strawberry, apple, and/or guava scents in scented products such as soap, perfume, cleaner, detergent, etc. . For industrial applications, ethyl butyrate can be used as a specialty solvent or plasticizer

Download Safety Sheet

Ethyl p-anisate (anise)

$14.72$41.12
  • Product ID: EANIS
  • CAS Number: 94-30-4
  • Formula: C10H12O3
  • MW: 180.20g/mol
  • Density: 1.0-1.3g/ml
  • BP: 260-265C
  • Flash point: 90-94C

Ethyl anisate is an ester of 4-methoxybenzoic (p-anisic) acid and ethanol. p-Anisic acid is an antiseptic, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-tumor, white crystalline solid found naturally in anise. It is commonly used in cosmetic products as an antimicrobial preservative. However, p-anisic acid is insoluble in water but dissolve in some alcohols, ethers, and/or esters; which makes it challenging to efficiently integrate into many water- or emulsion-based formulations. Apparently, ethyl anisate is soluble in most organic solvents and/or oils.

Download Safety Sheet

Ethyl propionate (rum, pineapple)

$6.34$18.31
  • Product ID: ETPRO00100
  • CAS Number: 105-37-3

Common Uses: Solvent, Flavor, extraction agent, synthetic reagent, electroplating solvent, and fragrance

Ethyl vanillate (vanilla)

$38.50$57.75
  • Product ID: ETVAN00100
  • CAS Number: 617-05-0

Common Uses: Flavor, antimicrobial, antioxidant, and fragrance

Exotic Floral Synatra Fragrance Oil

$9.24$27.25
A soothing, uplifting, and refreshing fragrance blend with distinct citrus and floral notes Geranyl acetate (palmarosa, lemon grass, petitgrain, neroli, geranium, coriander, or geranium), citronellyl acetate (citronella), limonene (a must-have citrus fragrance), dihydromyrcenyl acetate (bergamot & lavender), and methyl dihydrojasmonate (jasmine)

Download Safety Sheet

Famelo Synatra Fragrance Oil

$4.47$11.59
An energizing fragrance blend formulated with antiseptic and calming ingredients Benzyl acetate (Jasmine component), ethyl anisate (anise aroma), methyl benzoate (Ylang Ylang notes), and methyl salicylate (Wintergreen)

Download Safety Sheet

Fruita Synatra Fragrance Oil

$7.11$20.35
A long-lasting, sweet, refreshing scent that brings instant happiness Ethyl butyrate (pineapple), isoamyl valerate (apple), isopropyl butyrate (apricot, papaya & strawberry), and propyl butyrate (apricot, banana & pineapple)

Download Safety Sheet

Geranyl acetate (Palmarosa, lemon grass, petitgrain, neroli, coriander, or geranium)

$23.28$76.86
  • Product ID: GERANAC00030
  • CAS Number: 105-87-3
  • Formula: C12H20O2
  • MW: 192.29g/mol
  • Density: 0.90-0.96g/ml
  • BP: 136-140C

Geranyl acetate is an ester derivative of geraniol, a principal constituent of rose, palmarosa, geranium, and citronella oils. Unlike geraniol whose scent is prone to fade overtime due to oxidation, requiring expensive microencapsulation techniques for preservation of scent, geranyl acetate is less affected by oxidation. Its irresistible rose aroma makes it an obvious fragrance of choice in detergents, soaps, household cleaners, candles, diffusers, aerosols, gels, sprays, vanishes, polishes, and perfumes. Other uses of geranyl acetate include: attractant for bees repellant for mosquito, gnats, mites, fleas, ticks, roaches, ants, etc. antimicrobial preservative fuel additive with energy density comparable to diesel Geranyl acetate comes in pure (undiluted) hence each drop goes a long way. It is soluble in alcohols, fats, and oils, which allows soapers, perfumers, cosmetologists, and other technologists to formulate easily.

Isoamyl acetate (banana oil)

$6.46$22.35
  • Product ID: ISAAC00100
  • CAS Number: 123-92-2
  • Formula: C7H14O2
  • MW:130.19g/mol
  • Density:0.81-0.91g/ml
  • BP:138-146C
  • Flash point:22-28C

Isoamyl acetate is a colorless ester of acetic acid and isoamyl alcohol with a strong, pleasant, banana scent. It exists in bananas, apples, pears, and/or peaches. Due to its minimal toxicity (LD50 = 17g/kg, rat (oral), isoamyl acetate is commonly used as a key ingredient in perfumes, soap, lotion, shampoo, deodorants, air fresheners, vanishes, polishes (shoe, leather, furniture, nail). It also finds important industrial uses as a solvent for dyes, lacquers, oil paints, resins, and in dry cleaning. For beekeepers, the strong smell of banana oil is a critical attractant for honeybees.

Download Safety Sheet

Isoamyl formate (rum)

$7.61$26.33
  • Product ID: ISAFO00100
  • CAS Number: 110-45-2
  • Formula: C6H12O2
  • MW: 116.16g/mol
  • Density: 0.81-0.91g/ml
  • BP: 120-126C
  • Flash point: 22-28C
  • Solubility: soluble in alcohols, glycols, and oils. Slightly soluble in water.

Isoamyl formate has a strong, fruity, rum-like scent commonly found in plums, apples, and strawberries. Possible uses include: fruity scent odorant biofuel octane booster stain remover paint stripper nail polish remover solvent for paint, glue, ink, coatings, or resins

Download Safety Sheet

Isoamyl valerate (apple)

$6.14$21.24
  • Product ID: ISAVA00100
  • CAS Number: 2050-09-1
  • Formula: C10H20O2
  • MW: 172.27g/mol
  • Density: 0.82-0.89g/ml
  • BP: 186-192C
  • Flash point: 68-74C

Isoamyl valerate is an ester of valeric acid and isoamyl alcohol, belongs to the fruit esters group. It is known for its ripe apple odor hence its uses in fragrances, soaps, laundry detergents, vanishes, cleaners, etc. Isoamyl valerate is also used as a plasticizer and biofuel additive.

Download Safety Sheet

Isopropyl butyrate (apricot, papaya, or strawberry)

$6.75$23.36
  • Product ID: ISPBU
  • CAS Number: 638-11-9
  • Formula: C7H14O2
  • MW: 130.18g/mol
  • Density: 0.81-0.91g/ml
  • BP: 128-133C

Isopropyl butyrate is an ester of butyric acid and isopropanol. Neutral pear smelling specialty solvent or odorant

Download Safety Sheet

JES Synatra Fragrance Oil

$8.73$28.20
A classy fragrance blend fit for a queen. Formulated to refresh the mind as well as to relieve tension and exhaustion. Linalyl acetate (bergamot and lavender), geranyl acetate(palmarosa, lemon grass, petitgrain, neroli, geranium, coriander, or geranium), limonene (a must-have citrus fragrance), and ethyl cinnamate (cinnamon scent)

Download Safety Sheet

Linalyl acetate (bergamot or lavender)

$12.96$38.17
  • Product ID: LINAC
  • CAS Number: 115-95-7
  • Formula: C12H20O2
  • MW: 196.29g/mol
  • Density: 0.85-0.95g/ml
  • BP:218-222C
  • Flash point:82-88C

Linalyl acetate is an ester of acetic acid and linalool. Affords the clean smell of lavender or bergamot. It finds use as odorant in fragrance oils, soaps, cleaning products, cosmetics, candles, etc. It may also be used as a component in paint.

Download Safety Sheet

Linalyl formate (rosewood, lemongrass, or Murrayakoenigii fruit oil)

$12.50$36.80
  • Product ID: LINFO
  • CAS Number: 115-99-1
  • Formula: C11H18O2
  • MW: 182.26g/mol
  • Density: 0.88-0.95g/ml
  • BP: 98-105C
  • Flash point: 82-88C

Linalyl formate is an ester of formic acid and linalool. Great lavender-citrus odorant in soaps, cleaning products, candles, etc.

Download Safety Sheet

Menthyl formate (menthol, peppermint)

$31.28$102.06
  • Product ID: MENFO
  • CAS Number: 2230-90-2
  • Formula: C11H20O2
  • MW:184.20g/mol
  • Density:0.91-0.95g/ml
  • BP:225-233C
  • Flash point:84-90C

Menthyl formate is an ester of formic acid and menthol. Menthyl formate is major contributor to the peppermint scent in soaps, floor cleaners, toiletries, incense, hair conditioner, air freshener, gels, deodorants, pot pourri, etc. It finds other uses as: preservative 'mineral ice' patches insect repellant chiral auxiliary in organic synthesis

Download Safety Sheet

Merry Mary Synatra Fragrance Oil

$8.09$26.10
A stimulating fragrance blend formulated with energizing terpene ingredients Geranyl acetate (palmarosa, lemon grass, petitgrain, neroli, geranium, coriander, or geranium), terpinyl formate (Ceylon cardamom essential oil), linalyl formate (rosewood, lemongrass&Murraya koenigii fruit oil) and methyl octanoate (orange aroma)

Download Safety Sheet

Methyl benzoate (YlangYlang)

$11.66$37.86
  • Product ID: MEBZO
  • CAS Number: 93-58-3
  • Formula: C8H8O2
  • MW: 136.15g/mol
  • Density: 0.80-1.1g/ml
  • BP:196-202C
  • Flash point:78-83C

Methyl benzoate (Oil of Niobe) is a pleasant smelling ester of benzoic acid and methanol. It is insoluble in water but readily dissolves in alcohols, oils, paraffins, and other organic solvents. In synthetic chemistry, methyl benzoate can be selectively brominated, nitrated, chlorinated, hydrogenated, or amidated in several useful aromatic derivatives. In the air care industries, the pleasant smell of methyl benzoate is utilized in air fresheners, perfumes, deodorants, etc. In agro-business, methyl benzoate is finding uses as a safer alternative fumigant displacing toxic incumbents such as sulfuryl fluoride, methyl bromide, hydrogen cyanide, nitric oxide, etc. Methyl benzoate is also used as a carrier solvent for dyes, cellulose esters, etc. Other important uses include: bees attractant or bait insect repellant or insecticide preservative masking agent

Download Safety Sheet

Methyl octanoate (orange)

$8.59$19.80
  • Product ID: MEOCT
  • CAS Number: 111-11-5
  • Formula: C9H18O2
  • MW: 158.24g/mol
  • Density: 0.80-0.95g/ml
  • BP: 75-83C
  • Flash point: 70-75C

Methyl octanoate (caprylate) is a pleasant, orange-like fatty acid methyl ester derived from octanoic acid from coconut oil. It is insoluble in water but readily dissolves in alcohols, oils, paraffins, and other organic solvents. The mainstream uses of methyl octanoate include: emulsifier plasticizer fruity, orange, citrus odorant masking agent lubricant wetting agent paint additive ink solvent carrier oil in agricultural formulas

Download Safety Sheet

Methyl salicylate (Wintergreen)

$11.21$31.89
  • Product ID: MESAL00100
  • CAS Number: 119-36-8
  • Formula: C8H8O3
  • MW: 152.15g/mol
  • Density: 1.0-1.4g/ml
  • BP: 220-224C
  • Flash point: 92-100C

Methyl salicylate (oil of wintergreen) is a colorless liquid with limited water solubility. It is widely known for its characteristic minty aroma or wintergreen and for its therapeutic properties. Exemplary uses of methyl salicylate include, but are not limited to: fragrance odorant disinfectant active pharmaceutical ingredients precursor seed priming and germination agent pesticide key ingredient of Scarlet oil specimen media mounting ingredient

Download Safety Sheet

Mint Synatra Fragrance Oil

$8.82$23.26
An all-formate minty blend affording an uplifting spirit and a good mood Menthyl formate (peppermint), linalyl formate (rosewood, lemongrass&Murraya koenigii fruit oil), and terpinyl formate (Ceylon cardamom essential oil)

Download Safety Sheet

My Thyme Synatra Fragrance Oil

$13.67$44.14
A germicidal, invigorating, and soothing blend formulated with phenolic and terpene ingredients. Citronellyl acetate (citronella), thymol acetate (thyme), bornyl acetate (pine & fir), menthyl formate (peppermint), carvacryl acetate (oregano), and methyl salicylate (wintergreen)

Download Safety Sheet

Octyl acetate (Frankincense)

$6.59$21.19
  • Product ID: OCTAC00030
  • CAS Number: 112-14-1
  • Formula: C10H20O2
  • MW: 172.27g/mol
  • Density: 0.83-0.89g/ml
  • BP: 209-213C
  • Flash point: 83-89C

Benzyl acetate is a sweet, uplifting, floral, jasmine-like ester of acetic acid and benzyl alcohol. It is soluble in oils, alcohols, and mainstream organic solvents. Due to its hydrophobic character, benzyl acetate is good solvent for greases, oils, inks, lacquers, resins, polishes, cellulose acetate, and dyes. It is primarily used in perfumery cosmetics and cleaners as a fragrance. Common cosmetic products include:

  • soaps
  • deodorants
  • shampoos
  • floor polish
  • hair conditioner
  • detergents
  • cologne
  • incense
  • candles
  • fabric softener Benzyl acetate is popular as a bees and butterfly attractant

Download Safety Sheet

Pinetrus Synatra Fragrance Oil

$7.11$20.96
A blend of pine notes neutralized with citrus, cinnamon, and woodsy notes Amber formate (long lasting amber scent), bornyl acetate (the piney aroma in pine and fir needle oils), limonene (a must-have citrus fragrance), and ethyl cinnamate (cinnamon scent)

Download Safety Sheet

Propyl butyrate (apricot, banana, or pineapple)

$5.35$17.53
  • Product ID: PROBU
  • CAS Number: 105-66-8
  • Formula: C7H14O2
  • MW: 130.18g/mol
  • Density: 0.8-0.9g/ml
  • BP: 140-146C
  • Flash point: 32-38C

Propyl butyrate is an ester of butyric acid and propanol. Used as an odorant, insect attractant (or bait), or as a specialty solvent

Download Safety Sheet